The strength of IPSS is in its diverse group of healthcare management consultants and its growing portfolio of integrated services. We are committed to the needs of our clients as their organizations evolve and take shape in the increasingly regulated and competitive healthcare market.
Our strong and engaging strategies for reimbursement optimization and operational and clinical resource management have been responsible for creating our greatest asset, the trust and confidence of our clients.
24 Hour Emergency Medical Service: Our Emergency Medical support service is available 24 hours a day. We have off-road 4WD fully equipped intensive care ambulances and emergency response Mobile units. Our Georgian doctors are highly trained and experienced in advance life support. The resuscitation room is equipped in accordance with ALS standards.
General Practice Health Care - 24 hour / 7 days per week service: Our patients are provided with traditional family care, immunization, family planning and a well-person clinic. In addition, patients have access to the best local clinical laboratories and imaging services which provide X-rays, Ultrasounds, MRIs, CT Scans, etc. These facilities and services are provided in collaboration with international laboratories, availing the patient a wide range of tests and guaranteeing efficient clinical investigation.
In-Patient Care: IPSS offers comfortable inpatient care when needed. We have access to high quality diagnostic tests, as well as 'Tele-Medicine' enabling the Doctors in Tbilisi to obtain consultations from Doctors abroad. Our clinic is centrally located making it accessible to all patients. The clinic is fully equipped to handle seriously ill or injured patients.
Basic and Advanced First Aid Training Programs IPSS offers First Aid Training from 'Basic ' to 'Advanced First Aid' level of internationally recognized standards. The courses can be designed in accordance with the specific needs of our clients. An expatriate ALS instructor and internationally licensed Georgian trainers can conduct training in Georgian as well as in English. IPSS Training instructor Paul Hughes, Paramedic EMT Instructor, is a EU accredited first and advanced first aid trainer. We conduct training instructions in our training center in Tbilisi or at the client's office.
Local and International Medical Evacuation Service IPSS is able to conduct medical evacuations from any location whether in the highest mountain range or in the hazardous terrain of the remotest parts of Georgia. In the event a medical evacuation becomes necessary, IPSS seizes complete control, arranging medical care, logistical support and coordinating the evacuation process. A professional and efficient service is guaranteed at all times through carefully planned and executed procedures.